-0.55 (-0.32%) 

171.80

171.75

24,459,293

174.25 - 170.60

Dec 02,2022 EOD

174.25 - 77.05

228.90-6.30

88,533.72

2

177.6090114

18.29

1.67

9.36

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2022Mar 2021 Mar 2020Mar 2019 Mar 2018
Credit-Deposit(%)73.7073.0073.1372.8767.95
Investment / Deposit (%)28.6728.0128.8328.0924.54
Cash / Deposit (%)4.673.743.744.013.81
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)53.3259.1363.8762.8764.44
Other Income / Total Income (%)14.1115.5011.9611.2313.23
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)26.6924.6221.8720.1320.22

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2022 7.94 0.67 6.67 22.59 0.71
Mar 2021 46.34 0.50 17.91 19.60 0.46
Mar 2020 45.38 0.34 11.23 19.46 0.29
Mar 2019 79.02 0.74 25.41 19.78 0.61
Mar 2018 0.00 0.87 -24.04 22.75 0.75
Mar 2017 28.87 0.99 21.09 16.47 0.82
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins