-5.85 (-2.05%) 

285.20

285.20

15,165,917

286.80 - 278.60

Jun 21,2024 EOD

299.70 - 185.35

299.70-6.30

144,462.00

2

217.007286

34.39

2.72

8.12

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2024Mar 2023 Mar 2022Mar 2021 Mar 2020
Credit-Deposit(%)79.3076.3873.7073.0073.13
Investment / Deposit (%)28.9430.1528.6728.0128.83
Cash / Deposit (%)4.345.605.473.743.74
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)60.2853.8453.3259.1363.87
Other Income / Total Income (%)11.4010.0614.1115.5011.96
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)22.2324.6126.6924.6221.87

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2024 7.69 1.22 7.05 15.50 1.08
Mar 2023 6.19 0.89 5.44 18.55 0.88
Mar 2022 7.94 0.67 6.67 22.59 0.71
Mar 2021 46.34 0.50 17.91 19.60 0.46
Mar 2020 45.38 0.34 11.23 19.46 0.29
Mar 2019 79.02 0.74 25.41 19.78 0.61
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins