-19.30 (-1.26%) 

1,518.00

1,530.50

8,435,996

1,523.85 - 1,505.50

May 29,2024 13:39:59

1,757.50 - 1,363.55

1757.50-2.40

1,162,707.18

1

576.014515

80.05

1.27

19.12

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2023Mar 2022 Mar 2021Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Credit-Deposit(%)86.2586.4385.6687.5686.32
Investment / Deposit (%)28.2531.0733.6633.0831.27
Cash / Deposit (%)7.187.856.835.758.85
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)46.2643.6346.3251.0651.26
Other Income / Total Income (%)16.1918.7617.2616.8515.12
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)24.7223.8122.4021.8522.02

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2023 20.36 3.21 19.38 20.63 4.66
Mar 2022 22.05 3.40 21.14 22.63 5.18
Mar 2021 26.46 4.04 25.40 21.98 5.64
Mar 2020 18.00 2.76 17.22 17.40 3.42
Mar 2019 29.93 4.23 28.39 18.91 5.41
Mar 2018 28.07 4.62 26.69 18.89 5.14
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins