-0.40 (-0.48%) 

82.35

82.75

139,851

82.35 - 82.35

Apr 16,2024 09:07:09

100.70 - 53.90

100.70-17.65

58,482.41

10

43.3359178

4.29

0

19.28

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2023Mar 2022 Mar 2021Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Credit-Deposit(%)107.74112.39121.03126.78116.68
Investment / Deposit (%)42.8647.1259.0576.62100.84
Cash / Deposit (%)8.848.305.285.556.07
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)44.4143.4853.7862.7473.23
Other Income / Total Income (%)16.4315.8012.169.556.66
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)44.7547.2939.0232.5145.83

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2023 14.95 1.42 12.72 16.28 1.34
Mar 2022 172.39 1.17 47.52 20.90 1.21
Mar 2021 69.63 1.78 40.45 17.06 1.74
Mar 2020 0.00 0.66 -3.97 15.75 0.56
Mar 2019 0.00 1.45 30.39 19.03 2.06
Mar 2018 18.79 1.06 15.76 14.02 1.60
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins