-2.36 (-1.32%) 

179.73

178.88

9,510,818

179.73 - 175.70

Jun 21,2024 EOD

179.73 - 121.00

179.73-0.72

43,165.09

2

118.8873532

15.2

0.68

11.61

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2023Mar 2022 Mar 2021Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Credit-Deposit(%)80.8478.1278.2180.9481.87
Investment / Deposit (%)22.3121.5522.4923.5725.35
Cash / Deposit (%)7.486.944.254.384.68
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)56.9656.3659.7864.8163.43
Other Income / Total Income (%)12.1813.2612.4612.7610.58
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)24.6927.0023.2722.0121.51

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2023 9.29 1.30 8.81 17.63 1.46
Mar 2022 10.83 1.09 10.17 18.98 1.30
Mar 2021 9.50 0.94 8.92 16.94 0.96
Mar 2020 5.30 0.56 5.10 14.77 0.54
Mar 2019 15.37 1.44 14.46 16.38 1.50
Mar 2018 20.03 1.44 18.23 17.28 1.61
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins