24.15 (2.25%) 

1,076.00

1,075.10

4,819,390

1,101.70 - 1,076.00

Mar 01,2024 EOD

1,151.85 - 814.30

1151.85-2.40

331,910.00

2

463.4021837

72.57

0.09

14.82

FINANCIALS


Share Holder's Funds
Total Debt

Net Sales
Total Income

Sales
Net Profit

Particulars Mar 2023Mar 2022 Mar 2021Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Credit-Deposit(%)87.8187.0088.6289.7193.25
Investment / Deposit (%)31.9133.0128.6127.9132.82
Cash / Deposit (%)9.059.6010.2210.107.04
Interest Expended / Interest Earned (%)49.5750.8353.8459.7660.52
Other Income / Total Income (%)16.2318.4316.2219.8719.28
Operating Expenses / Total Income (%)39.0128.5924.1822.0123.04

Year End Price Earning (P/E) Price to Book Value ( P/BV) Price/Cash EPS (P/CEPS) EV/EBIDTA Market Cap/Sales
Mar 2023 27.58 2.11 11.65 17.88 2.60
Mar 2022 17.93 2.03 16.64 21.46 2.83
Mar 2021 32.44 2.10 28.35 22.64 2.83
Mar 2020 65.74 1.26 44.59 18.51 1.37
Mar 2019 42.67 2.99 37.05 20.35 2.93
Mar 2018 476.07 2.06 154.95 24.73 2.30
* Price feeds are delayed by 15mins