Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Share Capital 754.96754.96754.96754.95518.66517.73
Reserves Total 8113.618126.578121.517608.283708.163754.14
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds8868.578881.538876.478363.234226.824271.87
Secured Loans 537.14686.62719.881449.84523.14308.98
Unsecured Loans 655.48693.58641.3628.0331.49338.04
Total Debt1192.621380.201361.241477.87554.63647.02
Other Liabilities19.4615.9916.8411.5011.2710.37
Total Liabilities10080.6510277.7210254.559852.604792.724929.26
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 1173.151150.851096.74278.86284.94234.42
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 402.86298.02190.5498.8581.9948.78
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 770.29852.83906.20180.01202.95185.64
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress6.336.7432.82164.86166.41199.00
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 8845.298898.478153.118309.883657.703602.67
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 13.808.7910.185.986.955.58
Sundry Debtors 75.6973.7181.3583.6670.9675.54
Cash and Bank Balance1.073.513.9532.7388.915.69
Loans and Advances 315.13299.43263.24241.16232.47250.64
Total Current Assets405.69385.44358.72363.53399.30337.46
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 322.68272.95311.77254.54209.58218.78
Provisions 22.8931.4814.5313.1313.3612.96
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions345.57304.42326.30267.67222.94231.74
Net Current Assets60.1281.0232.4195.86176.35105.72
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets241.19268.90288.9165.8674.5778.87
Deferred Tax Liability176.65202.25214.3811.2311.1611.87
Net Deferred Tax64.5466.6574.5354.6363.4167.00
Other Assets334.08372.011055.471047.37525.90769.21
Total Assets10080.6410277.7210254.559852.614792.734929.24
Contingent Liabilities1599.971578.350.000.001066.561830.89