Particulars Mar 2023Mar 2022 Mar 2021Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.010.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.010.010.010.000.00
Current Ratio0.850.760.770.950.86
Fixed Assets2.262.022.192.262.96
Inventory26.4422.5624.0526.6535.50
Debtors13.2512.3615.2913.0315.50
Interest Cover Ratio196.00126.97179.59172.15583.64
PBIDTM (%)13.4613.4214.9315.9816.71
PBITM (%)11.5211.2012.7313.1514.92
PBDTM (%)13.4013.3314.8615.9116.68
CPM (%)10.5510.6811.8213.3111.85
APATM (%)8.618.469.6210.4710.06
ROCE (%)23.2220.5126.0827.6940.38
RONW (%)17.9215.9620.2122.3727.49