Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Share Capital 35.1035.1035.1033.9733.4033.40
Reserves Total 2137.991496.121184.54971.28776.85735.33
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds2173.091531.221219.641005.25810.25768.73
Secured Loans 6.92103.33185.94158.57170.78206.72
Unsecured Loans 104.98618.40506.3181.9142.0366.39
Total Debt111.90721.73692.25240.48212.81273.11
Other Liabilities13.8321.5147.26291.3216.3114.69
Total Liabilities2298.822274.461959.151537.051039.371056.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 649.681832.831270.311222.76844.45773.98
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 90.72192.01142.1997.2153.8328.87
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 558.961640.821128.121125.55790.62745.11
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress106.24115.99435.22210.75123.49131.68
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 241.5936.8946.2146.1246.1440.39
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 124.0063.9741.7828.5127.3317.99
Sundry Debtors 210.43103.8259.6755.6340.2839.50
Cash and Bank Balance430.6887.2458.67103.0045.1735.26
Loans and Advances 278.35255.15127.7965.1297.82173.29
Total Current Assets1043.46510.18287.91252.27210.59266.04
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 251.2797.03100.65149.41120.42198.92
Provisions 30.3128.512.929.5612.082.55
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions281.58125.54103.57158.97132.50201.47
Net Current Assets761.89384.65184.3493.3078.0964.57
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets3.975.530.000.005.770.00
Deferred Tax Liability71.4178.4563.9729.6489.110.00
Net Deferred Tax-67.44-72.92-63.97-29.64-83.340.00
Other Assets697.59169.05229.2290.9784.3974.79
Total Assets2298.832274.471959.151537.051039.381056.53
Contingent Liabilities175.99188.23178.7752.8795.13192.78