Particulars( Income )Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales Turnover 3075.131227.98704.90859.72707.06501.25
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales3075.131227.98704.90859.72707.06501.25
Other Income 728.37262.5382.4566.5420.3028.19
Stock Adjustments 61.8419.3814.62-1.918.991.80
Total Income3865.341509.89801.97924.35736.35531.24
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 2633.27770.62335.89497.21406.93265.93
Power & Fuel Cost9.5712.4111.2712.8512.2510.85
Employee Cost 37.4649.7433.0338.3241.8038.93
Other Manufacturing Expenses 65.5539.8941.9340.2634.1523.15
Selling & Administrative Expenses 33.3030.3332.7425.3856.9945.38
Miscellaneous Expenses 13.5118.09110.21246.2410.7812.57
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure2792.66921.08565.07860.26562.89396.82
Operating Profit1072.68588.81236.9164.08173.46134.42
Interest 16.6218.7615.4822.6921.357.43
Gross Profit1056.06570.05221.4341.39152.11126.99
Depreciation24.5945.2739.5337.9725.1617.84
Profit Before Tax1031.47524.78181.903.42126.95109.15
Tax219.6463.967.3117.7728.4223.31
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-5.498.9218.62-39.049.91-15.08
Reported Net Profit817.32451.90155.9724.6988.62100.92
Extraordinary Items 5.02-8.320.00-0.090.003.91
Adjusted Net Profit812.30460.22155.9724.7888.6297.01
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.000.00-5.27-2.16
P & L Balance brought forward924.75613.25498.73521.59500.78430.40
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 175.50140.4041.4447.5541.7528.39
P & L Balance carried down1566.57924.75613.25498.73542.37500.78
Dividend157.9570.200.0016.9816.7041.75
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %575.00250.00200.00170.00140.00125.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)5.752.502.001.701.401.25
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr23.2812.874.440.732.653.02
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr23.2812.874.440.732.653.02
Book Value-Unit Curr61.9043.6234.7429.5924.2623.01
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr61.9043.6234.7429.5924.2623.01