Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Share Capital 1500.001500.001500.001500.001500.00750.00
Reserves Total 11925.4710149.509452.978566.078220.477343.89
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds13425.4711649.5010952.9710066.079720.478093.89
Secured Loans 0.0023.01101.22733.50853.391318.17
Unsecured Loans 3438.503629.923588.49-0.10599.66899.83
Total Debt3438.503652.933689.71733.401453.052218.00
Other Liabilities991.64983.461030.671097.171291.441392.32
Total Liabilities17855.6116285.8915673.3511896.6412464.9611704.21
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 13338.3413367.5013460.569164.009119.799113.37
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 3781.153054.362272.371498.921090.17690.33
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 9557.1910313.1411188.197665.088029.628423.04
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress192.6325.484.68348.21220.2748.55
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1050.221549.57349.05989.274122.222935.11
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 579.69337.18480.89569.44491.10540.52
Sundry Debtors 2684.441874.531602.571382.451600.781210.79
Cash and Bank Balance4319.554342.344432.012960.28862.52327.34
Loans and Advances 251.86222.65348.68224.74105.5453.25
Total Current Assets7835.546776.706864.155136.913059.942131.90
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 2368.781698.732119.191835.412128.481329.02
Provisions 65.3067.4318.1216.7512.1065.69
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions2434.081766.162137.311852.162140.581394.71
Net Current Assets5401.465010.544726.843284.75919.36737.19
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets204.85155.094.4718.69298.87392.73
Deferred Tax Liability1037.251035.68892.761354.721347.041122.91
Net Deferred Tax-832.40-880.59-888.29-1336.03-1048.17-730.18
Other Assets2486.51267.75292.88945.36221.66290.50
Total Assets17855.6116285.8915673.3511896.6412464.9611704.21
Contingent Liabilities441.95402.02379.99808.05597.03542.48