Particulars( Income )Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales Turnover 43168.5726022.9035452.0038395.4330598.6224616.03
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Sales43168.5726022.9035452.0038395.4330598.6224616.03
Other Income 307.26388.15372.57450.29317.40346.64
Stock Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Income43475.8326411.0535824.5738845.7230916.0224962.67
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 37077.4720700.2830495.9434416.9526690.1921416.92
Power & Fuel Cost210.84181.12231.36214.66182.20154.98
Employee Cost 177.06147.11125.76125.8791.2073.86
Other Manufacturing Expenses 115.14101.6178.7275.3986.0593.45
Selling & Administrative Expenses 65.1568.9073.2079.1585.5373.39
Miscellaneous Expenses 270.57124.34529.61189.96151.10211.16
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure37916.2321323.3631534.5935101.9827286.2722023.76
Operating Profit5559.605087.694289.983743.743629.752938.91
Interest 317.33335.95403.2098.92162.99209.65
Gross Profit5242.274751.743886.783644.823466.762729.26
Depreciation768.46784.09776.13411.24411.65369.07
Profit Before Tax4473.813967.653110.653233.583055.112360.19
Tax1169.181025.00860.00789.49659.31512.88
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-47.72-6.72-446.95288.66317.95141.64
Reported Net Profit3352.352949.372697.602155.432077.851705.67
Extraordinary Items -1.18-0.43-52.17-0.51-0.88-0.08
Adjusted Net Profit3353.532949.802749.772155.942078.731705.75
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.00-308.33-308.33-670.88-38.17
P & L Balance brought forward9428.638729.267689.997297.896210.924809.26
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 1575.002250.001350.001455.00320.00265.84
P & L Balance carried down11205.989428.638729.267689.997297.896210.92
Dividend0.000.000.000.00675.00375.00
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %115.00115.00125.00100.0045.0050.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)11.5011.5012.5010.004.505.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr22.3519.6617.9814.3713.8522.74
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr22.3519.6617.9814.3713.8511.37
Book Value-Unit Curr89.5077.6673.0267.1164.80107.92
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr89.5077.6673.0267.1164.8053.96