Particulars (Sources Of Funds)Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Share Capital 50.1550.0449.9845.5945.5939.24
Reserves Total 359.82307.62293.51248.96244.32195.10
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.008.098.090.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds409.97357.66343.49302.64298.00234.34
Secured Loans 201.80182.54226.26255.68235.32212.01
Unsecured Loans 87.8943.6534.3555.7020.5524.24
Total Debt289.69226.19260.61311.38255.87236.25
Other Liabilities13.108.597.476.616.725.94
Total Liabilities712.76592.44611.57620.63560.59476.53
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 679.02594.81582.90549.37410.78359.17
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 220.05176.04142.48100.2063.0830.20
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 458.97418.77440.42449.17347.70328.97
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress14.9517.227.1222.3032.9416.32
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 0.000.000.0015.027.0117.07
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 188.29158.18128.90106.7989.9277.00
Sundry Debtors 111.91100.02113.97102.5385.6961.21
Cash and Bank Balance20.7430.8122.6422.7228.1824.09
Loans and Advances 99.4666.2558.6349.4540.7529.75
Total Current Assets420.40355.26324.13281.49244.53192.05
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 200.69234.95199.92181.13114.97113.55
Provisions 13.208.223.333.283.620.00
Total Current Liabilities & Provisions213.89243.17203.26184.42118.59113.55
Net Current Assets206.51112.09120.8797.07125.9478.50
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets75.3284.5086.3780.5771.0464.83
Deferred Tax Liability53.3647.7650.4754.5146.4341.64
Net Deferred Tax21.9636.7435.9026.0624.6123.19
Other Assets10.367.617.2611.0122.4012.49
Total Assets712.76592.44611.56620.62560.60476.54
Contingent Liabilities0.000.0010.6624.1619.4718.16