Particulars( Income )Mar 2023Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Sales Turnover 9617.928032.066134.526092.657610.406578.50
Excise Duty0.000.000.000.000.00125.15
Net Sales9617.928032.066134.526092.657610.406453.35
Other Income 31.5244.5059.6828.8385.9632.45
Stock Adjustments 19.60170.27-84.5240.98180.2469.80
Total Income9669.048246.836109.686162.467876.606555.60
EXPENDITURE :
Raw Materials 6781.355711.263707.523927.255344.544416.70
Power & Fuel Cost325.70290.74212.35220.92256.49251.19
Employee Cost 709.88617.75550.86562.16565.25530.29
Other Manufacturing Expenses 234.54196.26168.21177.3274.9866.80
Selling & Administrative Expenses 521.13489.70380.05401.02455.57436.53
Miscellaneous Expenses 326.28206.47182.87203.31370.45340.98
Less : Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure8898.887512.185201.865491.987067.286042.49
Operating Profit770.16734.65907.82670.48809.32513.11
Interest 257.51229.61266.27342.92316.28274.12
Gross Profit512.65505.04641.55327.56493.04238.99
Depreciation242.58240.74245.99242.39188.36175.14
Profit Before Tax270.07264.30395.5685.17304.6863.85
Tax72.4196.41128.0015.5742.54-2.48
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax13.89-15.1511.11-159.0657.7423.24
Reported Net Profit183.77183.04256.45228.66204.4043.09
Extraordinary Items -20.642.4614.19-6.0530.24-4.40
Adjusted Net Profit204.41180.58242.26234.71174.1647.49
Adjustment below Net Profit 0.000.000.00-7.59-6.99-11.55
P & L Balance brought forward1167.081033.29794.08609.94446.55471.71
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 36.9349.2517.2436.9334.0256.70
P & L Balance carried down1313.921167.081033.29794.08609.94446.55
Dividend0.000.000.000.000.0034.02
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.0075.00100.0035.0075.0075.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.001.502.000.701.501.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.467.4310.419.298.301.90
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.467.4310.419.298.301.90
Book Value-Unit Curr108.13102.5897.4087.8281.0272.50
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr108.13102.5897.4087.8281.0272.50